Schedule Overview (Draft)

São CARLOS, BRAZIL, FEBRUARY 04-06, 2019


SUNDAY 3 from 17:00 to 19:00, Registration at the ICMC Auditorium (Building 6)




Auditorium MONDAY 4 TUESDAY 5 WEDNESDAY 6 
08:00-08:50 Registration

08:50-09:00 Opening





Auditorium Plenary Talks
Chair Hildebrando M. Rodrigues Michel M. Chipot Pierre Magal
09:00-09:40 John Mallet-Paret Djairo G. de Figueiredo Michel M. Chipot
09:40-10:20 Hans-Otto Walther Claudianor O. Alves Marcelo M. Cavalcanti
10:20-10:50 Coffee Break Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters
Chair Yingfei Yi Konstantin Mischaikow Tomás Caraballo
10:50-11:30 Tomás Caraballo Pierre Magal Yingfei Yi
11:30-12:10 Konstantin Mischaikow Marian Mrozek Christian Poetzsche
12:10-12:50
Martin Bohner Udayan Darji





Lunch Lunch Lunch




Auditorium Special Session on Nonlinear Dynamical Systems
Chair Juliana Fernandes Pedro Marín Rubio Sergio Muniz Oliva Filho
14:30-15:00 Tiago Pereira Sergio Muniz Oliva Filho Hildebrando M. Rodrigues
15:00-15:30 Eder Ritis Aragão Costa Jia-Yuan Dai Hugo Leiva
15:30-16:00 Matheus Cheque Bortolan Phillipo Lappicy Pedro Marín Rubio
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break
16:30-17:00 Rodrigo Antonio Samprogna Marcio A. Jorge da Silva Javier López-de-la-Cruz
17:00-17:30 Ricardo Parreira da Silva Paulo N. Seminario Huertas Juliana Fernandes




Room 5104 Special Session on Boundary Perturbations of for PDEs Domains and Applications
Chair Marcone Pereira Simone M. Bruschi
14:00-14:30 Cesar Rogerio de Oliveira Igor Pazanin
14:30-15:00 Alessandra A. Verri Ravi Prakash
15:00-15:30 Marcus M. Marrocos Ariadne Nogueira
15:30-16:00 João Vitor da Silva Ariel Martin Salort
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters
Chair Marcus M. Marrocos Antônio L. Pereira
16:30-17:00 Antônio L. Pereira Antoine Laurain
17:00-17:30 Simone M. Bruschi Marcone C. Pereira
17:30-18:00 Carlos R. Mamani Mamani Jean Carlos Nakasato




Room 31214 Special Session on Computational Dynamics in the Context of Data
Chair Thomas Wanner Marcio Gameiro
14:30-15:00 Tomas Gedeon Thomas Wanner
15:00-15:30 Breschine Cummins Marian Mrozek
15:30-16:00 Robert Vandervorst Mateusz Juda
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters
16:30-17:00 Kelly Spendlove Ketty Abaroa de Rezende
17:00-17:30 Ewerton Rocha Vieira Bogdan Batko
17:30-18:00 Marcio Gameiro Bernardo Rivas




Room 5102 Special Session on Dispersive Equations
Chair Marcia Scialom Mahendra Panthe
14:30-15:00 Jose Raul Quintero Roberto Capistrano Filho
15:00-15:30 Gleison do Nascimento Santos Oscar G. Riano Castaneda
15:30-16:00 Argenis Jose Mendez Andressa Gomes
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters
16:30-17:00 Isnaldo Isaac Barbosa Lucas C. F. Ferreira
17:00-17:30 Mahendra Panthe Marcia Scialom




Room 5001 Special Session on Elliptic Equations I
Chair Claudianor O. Alves Giovany M. Figueiredo
14:30-15:00 Giovany M. Figueiredo Olimpio H. Miyagaki
15:00-15:30 Jefferson Abrantes Santos Sérgio L. N. Neves
15:30-16:00 Sigifredo Herrón Raquel Lehrer
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters
16:30-17:00 Gaetano Siciliano Augusto César dos Reis Costa
17:00-17:30 Leandro da Silva Tavares Moisés Aparecido do Nascimento
17:30-18:00 Mayra Soares Costa Rodrigues Nilson Costa Roberty




Room 5003 Special Session on Elliptic Equations II
Chair Leonardo Prange Bonorino Carlos Alberto Santos
14:30-15:00 Carlos Alberto Santos Damião J. Araújo
15:00-15:30 Alânnio Barbosa Nóbrega Marcelo D. Amaral
15:30-16:00 Romildo Nascimento de Lima João Vitor da Silva
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters
16:30-17:00 Cristian Morales-Rodrigo Gabrielle Saller Nornberg
17:00-17:30 Patrícia Leal da Cunha Leonardo Prange Bonorino
17:30-18:00 Yony Santaria Leuyacc Giane Casari Rampasso




Room 5101 Special Session on Evolution Equations and Applications
Chair Giulio Tralli Alessia Kogoj Sergio Polidoro
14:30-15:00 Sergio Polidoro Luciano Mari Alessia Kogoj
15:00-15:30 Chiara Guidi Dario Daniele Monticelli Giulio Tralli
15:30-16:00 Roberto Guglielmi Alex Pereira Arlúcio Viana
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break
16:30-17:00 Cristian Rios Bianca Morelli Rodolfo Calsavara Matheus Correia dos Santos
17:00-17:30 Francesca Anceschi Scott Rodney Carlo Orrieri
17:30-18:00 Ahmed Mohammed
Jayme Vicente de Luca




Room 5103 Special Session on Fluid Dynamics
Chair Anne C. Bronzi Cesar J. Niche
14:30-15:00  Luca Moriconi Ricardo Rosa
15:00-15:30 Ciro Sobrinho Campolina Elder J. Villamizar-Roa
15:30-16:00 Nelson Luis da Costa Dias Gabriela Planas
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters
16:30-17:00 Juliana Honda Lopes Paulo Mendes Carvalho
17:00-17:30 Cesar J. Niche Anne C. Bronzi
17:30-18:00 Leonardo Kosloff





Room 5002 Special Session on Linear Partial Differential Equations
Chair Marcelo Rempel Ebert Marcello D'Abbicco Paulo Leandro Dattori da Silva
14:30-15:00 Paulo Leandro Dattori da Silva Alexandre Kirilov Marcello D'Abbicco
15:00-15:30 Wagner A. Almeida de Moraes Fernando de Ávila Silva Nataliia Goloshchapova
15:30-16:00 Bruno de Lessa Victor Pedro Tavares Paes Lopes
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break
16:30-17:00 Cleber de Medeira Lucas da Silva Oliveira Marcelo Rempel Ebert
17:00-17:30 Camilo Campana Raphael F. Hora Benito Frazao Pires
17:30-18:00
Marco Cappiello


Room 5004 Special Session on Ordinary/Functional Diferential Equations
Chair Pierluigi Benevieri Jaqueline G. Mesquita Gonzalo Veloso Robledo Veloso
14:30-15:00 Jaqueline G. Mesquita Gonzalo Veloso Robledo Veloso José Vanterler da Costa Sousa
15:00-15:30 Eduard Toon  Álvaro Castañeda Iguer Luis Domini dos Santos
15:30-16:00 Fernanda Andrade da Silva Xiaoying Han Jaqueline da Costa Ferreira
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break and Posters Coffee Break
16:30-17:00 Aldo Pereira Hugo de la Cruz Marielle Aparecida Silva
17:30-18:00 Rafael Marques Junya Nishiguchi Mariane Pigossi
17:00-17:30 Rodolfo Collegari Pierluigi Benevieri Gerard John Alva Morales




Coffee Area Poster Session
10:20-10:50
 Heydy Melchora Santos Damian Ricardo Carlos Freire
10:20-10:50
Ignacio Huerta Ricardo Martins Guimarães
10:20-10:50
José Guilherme Simion Antunes Rodiak Nicolai Figueroa López
10:20-10:50
Juliane Carolina Baiochi Dalben Stefania Jarosz
10:20-10:50
Kleber Santana Souza Victor Hugo Falcão Francheto








16:00-16:30 Andréia Gomes Pinheiro Lito Edinson Bocanegra
16:00-16:30 Armando Santisteban Cárdenas Marcelo A. Cabral Nogueira
16:00-16:30 Brayan M. Rodríguez Garzón Mariana Queiroz Velter
16:00-16:30 Edison Fausto Cuba Huamani Mariana Queiroz Velter
16:00-16:30 Eduardo Eizo Aramaki Hitomi Patrícia Yukari Sato Rampazo
16:00-16:30 Fiorella María Rendón García Rafael Lima Oliveira






Social Events
12:10 Photo

20:00
Conference Banquet